Welcome to Best Spring Hill Homes! On this site you will be able to search homes for sale in Spring Hill, Florida and surrounding areas including Hernando Beach, Weeki Wachee, and Brooksville, Florida.  The listings are updated on a daily basis so you will have access to the most up to date real estate information around. With multiple pictures, virtual tours, and mapping information with street view, you will be able to view each property virtually from the comfort of your computer. I look forward to working together. Please call or email me so we can discuss your real estate needs. I hope you enjoy my site, and thank you for visiting!

Our Showcased Listings
Details for 5135 Running Brook Drive, Homosassa, FL 34448
Single Family
  1. Price: $599,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $226.38 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $695,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/23/26
  5. Days On Market: 310
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2646
  10. Acreage: 0.27 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1989
MLS#: 2254592
  1. County: Citrus
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34448
  4. Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  5. Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  6. Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  7. High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  8. Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Waterfront Paradise in Riverhaven Village Never Flooded, Never a Claim Filed! Welcome to your dream retreat in beautiful Riverhaven Village! This elegant and meticulously maintained waterfront home
Details for 0 Dr M L King Jr Boulevard, Brooksville, FL 34601
Land
  1. Price: $39,999.00
  2. Previous Price: $50,000
  3. Last Price Change: 04/11/26
  4. Days On Market: 211
  5. Acreage: 0.40 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 2256262
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34601
  4. Subdivision: Unrecorded
  5. Elementary School: Moton
  6. Middle School: Parrott
  7. High School: Hernando
  8. Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Opportunity awaits in the growing City of Brooksville! This 0.40 acre commercial vacant lot sits along W Dr. Martin Luther King Jr Blvd, offering convenient access to major roads, local businesses, an
Details for 1294 Pinellas Point, Inverness, FL 34452
Single Family
  1. Price: $225,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $170.07 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $232,000
  4. Last Price Change: 11/07/25
  5. Days On Market: 297
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1323
  10. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: 2254812
  1. County: Citrus
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  5. Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  6. Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  7. High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  8. Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Stop! Come see this beautiful 2024 built home with vinyl siding. You own the land! No monthly lease. Not in a park. No home owner association. High and dry no flood insurance required this is zone x.
Listing Details for 7088 Commercial Way, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
Land
  1. Price: $115,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 76
  3. Acreage: 0.31 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 2251926
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Weeki Wachee
  3. Zipcode: 34613
  4. Subdivision: Commercial Highlands Us 19
  5. Elementary School: Winding Waters K
  6. Middle School: Winding Waters K
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Prime location for this highly visible .31 acre lot on US 19 (Commercial Way) endless possibilities for this location with a zoning change. Adjacent lot same size is also for sale.
Details for 7351 Sealawn Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
Single Family
  1. Price: $139,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $178.44 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $144,900
  4. Last Price Change: 08/29/25
  5. Days On Market: 43
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 1
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 784
  10. Acreage: 0.32 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1981
MLS#: 2252585
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34606
  4. Subdivision: Weeki Wachee Acres
  5. Elementary School: Pine Grove
  6. Middle School: West Hernando
  7. High School: Central
  8. Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Discover endless possibilities with this unique 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom mobile home nestled on an oversized .30 acre lot in Spring Hill, FL. This property offers a blend of privacy and functionality, fe
Details for 4041 Autumn Amber Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Single Family
  1. Price: $320,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $191.27 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $325,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/14/26
  5. Days On Market: 1
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1673
  10. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2022
MLS#: 2254705
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34609
  4. Subdivision: Sterling Hills Ph3 Un1
  5. Elementary School: Pine Grove
  6. Middle School: Powell
  7. High School: Central
  8. Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Prime Location The Barrington at Sterling Hill, a gated, walkable community with many modern amenities. Built in 2022, 4041 Autumn Amber offers 3/2/2 with 1672 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed mode
Details for 15525 Shady Hills Road, Shady Hills, FL 34610
Not Set
  1. Price: $825,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $204.21 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 525
  4. Baths: 4
  5. Bldg sqft: 4040
  6. Acreage: 1.40 acres
  7. Pool: No
  8. Waterfront: No
  9. Year Built: 1985
MLS#: 2250402
  1. County: Pasco
  2. City: Shady Hills
  3. Zipcode: 34610
  4. Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  5. Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  6. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  7. DMCA Notice
Discover this unique Shady Hills property that seamlessly blends business potential with comfortable living. Featuring a 2000 square foot commercial space perfect for restaurant, bar, pizzeria or bak
Details for 11425 Billingham Boulevard, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Single Family
  1. Price: $269,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $157.68 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $274,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 91
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1706
  10. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2001
MLS#: 2251354
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34609
  4. Subdivision: Wellington At Seven Hills Ph 3
  5. Elementary School: Suncoast
  6. Middle School: Powell
  7. High School: Springstead
  8. Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Great new price! Come Home to the Wellington's Premier Maintenance Free Patio home. Wellington is safe, secure, and conveniently located just off County Line road in Spring Hill residents enjoy top
Details for 6424 Spring Flower Drive 15, New Port Richey, FL 34653
Condominium
  1. Price: $165,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $197.61 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $168,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 307
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 835
  10. Acreage: 0.27 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1987
MLS#: 2254664
  1. County: Pasco
  2. City: New Port Richey
  3. Zipcode: 34653
  4. Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  5. Building: Not In Hernando
  6. Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  7. Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  8. High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  9. Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  10. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  11. DMCA Notice
Price Reduce & Seller is Motivated! Seller says bring any & all offers! Welcome to Sunnybrook A Beautiful 55+ Gated Community! Come see this move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly desir
Details for 0 Lot 8 6th Isle Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
Land
  1. Price: $450,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $1,275,000
  3. Last Price Change: 07/09/25
  4. Days On Market: 308
  5. Acreage: 0.21 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 2251262
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Hernando Beach
  3. Zipcode: 34607
  4. Subdivision: Hernando Beach Unit 7
  5. Elementary School: Westside
  6. Middle School: Fox Chapel
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
LOCATION * LOCATION * LOCATION! Magnificent Waterfront Property Opportunity located in Hernando Beach, FL! This stunning Lot sits elegantly on a ready to go, buildable prime site, perfectly situa

Quick Search