- Silvia Dukes PA, AHWD,BrkrAssc,CIPS,CRS,GREEN,MRP,PA,REALTOR ®,RSPS,SFR,SRES,e-PRO
- Tropic Shores Realty
- Let me Help You Find Your Place in the Sun!
- 352.584.7441
- 352.584.7441
Single Family
- Price: $1,200,000.00
- Price sqft: $502.93 / sqft
- Days On Market: 109
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2386
- Acreage: 0.30 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1985
MLS#: 2257621
- County: Citrus
- City: Homosassa
- Zipcode: 34448
- Subdivision: Not In Hernando
- Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
- Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
- High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
- Provided by: Keller Williams Realty New Tampa
- DMCA Notice
Rare find on the picturesque Homosassa River. This extra special home features the best water front location only 1250 feet from the crystal blue springs of the Homosassa River. Water frontage is in a
Single Family
- Price: $950,000.00
- Price sqft: $1,297.81 / sqft
- Days On Market: 49
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 1
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 732
- Acreage: 3.62 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1971
MLS#: 2258565
- County: Citrus
- City: Homosassa
- Zipcode: 34448
- Subdivision: Not In Hernando
- Elementary School: Other
- Middle School: Other
- High School: Other
- Provided by: Home-Land Real Estate Inc
- DMCA Notice
INCOME PRODUCING PROPERTY. TOTAL OF 5 SEPERATE HOUSES!!!
House 2 (2019 S Stonebrook) Single family 2 bed 1 bath 12 month lease
1,600 a month
House 3 (2029 S Stonebrook Pictures to come) Month to
Land
- Price: $799,900.00
- Previous Price: $569,900
- Last Price Change: 01/17/26
- Days On Market: 877
- Acreage: 17.59 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: R10943830
- County: Citrus
- City: Homosassa
- Zipcode: 34446
- Subdivision: 5411 Sugarmill Woods (oak Vi
- Provided by: Keller Williams Realty of PSL
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
17.59 ACRES located only 3.8 miles from SR 589 and 61 miles to the Tampa International Airport. ZONED PDR / Planned Developmental Residential. PDR zoning allows for a variety of uses, such as MultiF
Single Family
- Price: $639,900.00
- Price sqft: $238.59 / sqft
- Previous Price: $650,000
- Last Price Change: 04/10/26
- Days On Market: 179
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 2682
- Acreage: 0.27 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: 2256670
- County: Citrus
- City: Homosassa
- Zipcode: 34446
- Subdivision: Not In Hernando
- Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
- Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
- High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
- Provided by: Bridge Point Business Real Est
- DMCA Notice
Modern Elegance Meets Timeless Luxury! Welcome to the Millwood, crafted by Joseph W. Mazzuco Signature Homes. Step into a world of refined sophistication with this brand new luxury home, where every d
Single Family
- Price: $599,000.00
- Price sqft: $226.38 / sqft
- Previous Price: $695,000
- Last Price Change: 03/23/26
- Days On Market: 302
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2646
- Acreage: 0.27 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1989
MLS#: 2254592
- County: Citrus
- City: Homosassa
- Zipcode: 34448
- Subdivision: Not In Hernando
- Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
- Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
- High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
- Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty LLC
- DMCA Notice
Waterfront Paradise in Riverhaven Village Never Flooded, Never a Claim Filed! Welcome to your dream retreat in beautiful Riverhaven Village! This elegant and meticulously maintained waterfront home
Single Family
- Price: $549,000.00
- Price sqft: $328.74 / sqft
- Days On Market: 80
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1670
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1985
MLS#: 2258078
- County: Citrus
- City: Homosassa
- Zipcode: 34448
- Subdivision: Not In Hernando
- Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
- Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
- High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
- Provided by: Southern Coast to Country Rlty
- DMCA Notice
Offering an unbeatable value for direct waterfront living, this 2 story, 3 bed, 2.5 bath, deep water canal home is located in Homosassa's premier Riverhaven Village. What a magnificent place to live,
Single Family
- Price: $495,000.00
- Price sqft: $363.44 / sqft
- Days On Market: 14
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1362
- Acreage: 0.09 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1984
MLS#: 2259116
- County: Citrus
- City: Homosassa
- Zipcode: 34448
- Subdivision: Not In Hernando
- Elementary School: Other
- Middle School: Other
- High School: Other
- Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to waterfront living in the heart of Homosassa! Located at 5198 S. Riverview Circle in the desirable Gasparilla Cay of Riverhaven Village, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home of
Single Family
- Price: $449,000.00
- Price sqft: $184.62 / sqft
- Days On Market: 18
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2432
- Acreage: 0.26 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1986
MLS#: 2259073
- County: Citrus
- City: Homosassa
- Zipcode: 34446
- Subdivision: Not In Hernando
- Elementary School: Other
- Middle School: Other
- High School: Other
- Provided by: Homan Realty Group Inc
- DMCA Notice
This beautifully designed home blends modern comfort with timeless charm, offering a warm and inviting space for everyday living.
As you step inside, you're welcomed by an open concept layout fill
Single Family
- Price: $434,990.00
- Price sqft: $213.23 / sqft
- Previous Price: $444,900
- Last Price Change: 04/01/26
- Days On Market: 61
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2040
- Acreage: 0.34 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: 2258376
- County: Citrus
- City: Homosassa
- Zipcode: 34446
- Subdivision: Not In Hernando
- Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
- Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
- High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
- Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty LLC
- DMCA Notice
Beautiful 3 bed 2 bath home w additional office/flex space and spacious 2 car gagage located in the sought after community of sugarmill woods oak village. This open concept home is designed for comfor
Single Family
- Price: $423,930.00
- Price sqft: $195.00 / sqft
- Previous Price: $439,900
- Last Price Change: 05/05/26
- Days On Market: 35
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2174
- Acreage: 0.46 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2007
MLS#: 2258783
- County: Citrus
- City: Homosassa
- Zipcode: 34446
- Subdivision: Not In Hernando
- Elementary School: Other
- Middle School: Other
- High School: Other
- Provided by: REMAX Marketing Specialists
- DMCA Notice
Live the Florida Dream in the upscale community of Southern Woods! This Custom Pool home backs up to Southern Woods golf course! Stunning and elegantly updated. Low HOA cost, included in the 73.92 mon
Listings provided courtesy of The Hernando County Association of Realtors MLS.
Datafeed Last updated on May 12, 2026 @ 12:00 am
©2006-2026 brokerIDXsites.com - https://brokerIDXsites.com